TITLE LXIV
PLANNING AND ZONING
CHAPTER 677
REHEARING AND APPEAL PROCEDURES
Appeal and Court Review of Board of Adjustment and Local Legislative Body Decisions
Section 677:4
    677:4 Appeal From Decision on Motion for Rehearing. – Any person aggrieved by any order or decision of the zoning board of adjustment or any decision of the local legislative body may apply, by petition, to the superior court within 30 days after the date upon which the board voted to deny the motion for rehearing; provided however, that if the petitioner shows that the minutes of the meeting at which such vote was taken, including the written decision, were not filed within 5 business days after the vote pursuant to RSA 676:3, II, the petitioner shall have the right to amend the petition within 30 days after the date on which the written decision was actually filed. The petition shall set forth that such decision or order is illegal or unreasonable, in whole or in part, and shall specify the grounds upon which the decision or order is claimed to be illegal or unreasonable. For purposes of this section, "person aggrieved" includes any party entitled to request a rehearing under RSA 677:2.
Source. 1983, 447:1. 1994, 116:3. 1995, 243:4. 1996, 43:3. 2000, 144:3. 2009, 266:3, eff. Sept. 14, 2009.