CHAPTER Env-Dw 900 PROTECTION OF WATER SOURCES
[…] defined herein and travel trailers as determined by the commissioner of revenue
administration; however, snowmobiles as defined herein, mobile homes, house
trailers and mopeds shall not be so included;
IV. For
purposes of the road toll statutes, all vehicles, engines, machines, or
mechanical contrivances, except electric personal assistive mobility devices as
defined in RSA 269:1, which are propelled on the public highways by internal
combustion engines, electric motors, steam engines, or other alternate sources
of energy except human or animal power.
V. As used in
RSA 260:14, relative to motor vehicle records, vehicles described in paragraph
I and vessel as defined by RSA 270-E:2, XII.
RSA 270:2
IX. The term "seaplane'' means any
aircraft on floats or an amphibian aircraft with a hull and sponson, which is
capable of landing on land or water.
RSA 270:73, V
V. "Ski
craft'' means any motorized watercraft or private boat which is less than 13
feet in length as manufactured, is capable of exceeding a speed of 20 miles per
hour, and has the capacity to carry not more than the
operator and one other person while in operation.