NEW HAMPSHIRE BOARD OF BARBERING, COSMETOLOGY AND ESTHETICS
[…] (b)  Nonpayment of a fine by a registrant in contravention of an order, agreement or promise to pay, shall result in separate discipline by the board and shall result in denying any future registration until paid.

 

Source.  #8444, eff 10-06-05, EXPIRED: 10-6-13

 

New.  #10808, eff 4-2-15

 


 

CHAPTER Bar 700  MOBILE BARBERSHOP

 

PART Bar 701  LICENSING OF MOBILE BARBERSHOPS

 

          Bar 701.01  Definitions.

 

         (a)  “Mobile barbershop” means “mobile barbershop” as defined in RSA 313-A, I, XI, namely “a vehicle or structure, readily mobile, designed, constructed or adapted to serve as a barbershop at multiple sites.”

 

Source.  #13128, eff 10-30-20

 

          Bar 701.02  Mobile Barbershop Requirements and Specifications.

 

         (a)  Each mobile barbershop shall be equipped with each of the following functioning systems: