CHAPTER Env-A 2900  SULFUR DIOXIDE AND NITROGEN OXIDES ANNUAL BUDGET TRADING AND BANKING PROGRAM
[…] Env-A 2902.17  “Budget” means total combined annual allocations. 

 

Source.  #10002, eff 10-1-11 (from Env-A 2903.18); ss by #12995, eff 2-25-20

 

          Env-A 2902.18  “Compliance account” means the ATS account for each affected source that holds current and future year allowances useable for a specific designated calendar year as indicated by their serial number.

 

Source.  #10002, eff 10-1-11 (from Env-A 2903.19); ss by #12995, eff 2-25-20

 

          Env-A 2902.19  “Discrete emission reduction (DER)” means “ ‘discrete emission reduction’ or ‘DER’ ” as defined in RSA 125-O:2, V, namely, “an emission reduction generated over a discrete period of time, and measured in weight (e.g., tons).”

 

Source.  #10002, eff 10-1-11 (from Env-A 2903.20); ss by #12995, eff 2-25-20

 

          Env-A 2902.20  “Electric generating device” means any fossil fuel combustion device of 25 MW nameplate capacity or greater that provides electricity for sale or use.