Env-A 600 STATEWIDE
[…] Env-A
622.03 |
RSA
125-C:12, II; 42 U.S.C. §7661d(a)(2); 40 CFR §70.8(b) |
Env-A
622.04(a) |
RSA
125-C:12, II; 42 U.S.C. §7661d(a)(1); 40 CFR §70.8(a) |
Env-A
622.04(b) |
RSA
125-C:12, II; 42 U.S.C. §7661d(b)(1); 40 CFR §70.8(c) |
Env-A
622.05 |
RSA
125-C:12, II; 42 U.S.C. §7661a(b)(6); 40 CFR §70.7(h) |
Env-A
622.06 |
RSA
125-C:12, II; 42 U.S.C. §7661b(e); 40 CFR §70.7(h) |
Env-A
622.07 |
RSA
125-C:12, II |
Env-A
622.08 |
RSA 125-C:12,
II; 42 U.S.C. §7661a(b); 40 CFR 70.4(b) |
Env-A
622.09 |
RSA
125-C:12, III; 42 U.S.C. §7661a(b); 40 CFR 70.4(b) |
Env-A
623.01, Env-A 623.02 |
RSA
125-C:13, II & III |
Env-A
623.03 |
RSA
125-C:14 |
Env-A 624 |
RSA 125-C:4, I(a); RSA
125-C:10-b, I(a) |
Env-A 625 |
RSA 125-C: 4, I(a); 40 CFR 63 |
Appendix
C: Statutory Definitions Cited In Env-A 624.02
RSA 125-C:2:
“VI-a. ‘Dioxin’ means a group of chemical compounds that
share certain similar chemical structures and mode-of-action biological
characteristics, including a total of 17 dioxin-like compounds that are members
of 2 closely related families: chlorinated dibenzo-p-dioxins (CDDs) and
chlorinated dibenzofurans (CDFs).”
“IX-f. ‘Particulate matter’ means any material,
including lead, but not uncombined water, which is or has been suspended in air
or other gases and which exists in a finely divided form as a liquid or solid
at standard conditions.”
RSA 125-C:10-b, I:
“(a) ‘Best available control technology’ means an
emission limitation based on the maximum degree of reduction for each air
contaminant that would be emitted from any device that the department, on a
case-by-case basis, taking into account energy, environmental, public health,
and economic impacts and other costs, determines is achievable for such device
through application of production processes or available equipment, methods,
systems, and techniques, including fuel cleaning or treatment or innovative
fuel combustion techniques for control of such air contaminant.”
“(b) ‘Exempt fuel’ means coal, natural gas,
landfill gas, digester or bio gas, untreated wood, virgin petroleum products,
or any mixture thereof.”
Appendix D: Form GSP-1 and Form GSP-2
|
Form GSP-1
STATE OF
Department of Environmental
Services
Air Resources Division
General Facility