CHAPTER Env-Dw 1000  GRANTS FOR PUBLIC WATER SYSTEMS
[…] (c)  Public water systems which investigate the groundwater contributing area of wells with recorded levels of chemical contaminants, excluding methyl tertiary-butyl ether (MTBE).

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Env-Ws 300) #6521, eff 6-4-97; ss by #8360, INTERIM, eff 6-4-05, EXPIRES: 12-1-05; ss by #8479, eff 11-30-05 (see Revision Note at part heading for Env-Dw 1001) (formerly Env-Ws 393.01); ss by #10616, eff 6-1-14

 

          Env-Dw 1001.02  Definitions.

 

          (a)  “Construction” means “construction” as defined in RSA 486-A:2, I, as reprinted in Appendix B.

 

          (b) “Eligible groundwater investigation costs” means “eligible evaluation of the groundwater contribution area of public wells that have recorded levels of chemical contaminants excluding MTBE” as defined by RSA 486-A:2, III-c, as reprinted in Appendix B.

 

          (c)  “Eligible regional water systems costs” means “eligible regional water system costs” as defined by RSA 486-A:2, III-b, as reprinted in Appendix B.