CHAPTER Env-Dw 1100  DRINKING WATER STATE REVOLVING LOAN FUND PROGRAM
[…] Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Env-Dw 1100) #8702, eff 8-24-06; ss by #10772, eff 1-24-15 (from Env-Dw 1102.55)

 

          Env-Dw 1102.51  “Water system” means a public water system as defined by RSA 485:1-a, XV, as reprinted in Appendix B.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Env-Dw 1100) #8702, eff 8-24-06; ss by #10772, eff 1-24-15 (from Env-Dw 1102.56)

 

PART Env-Dw 1103  ESTABLISHMENT OF DWSRF

 

          Env-Dw 1103.01  Authority for Loan Fund.  RSA 486:14, I(a) authorizes New Hampshire “to participate in the federally funded state … drinking water revolving loan funds or grants as may be provided under the … Safe Drinking Water Act, or related federal legislation as amended from time to time. The loan funds shall be administered by the commissioner of the department of environmental services under rules adopted by the commissioner under the provisions of RSA 541-A.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Env-Dw 1100) #8702, eff 8-24-06; ss by #10772, eff 1-24-15

 

          Env-Dw 1103.02  Deposits to DWSRF.  Pursuant to RSA 486:14, the state shall deposit in the DWSRF the following: