CHAPTER Eth 100  ORGANIZATION
[…] Source.  #12617-A, eff 9-6-18

 

         Eth 102.03  “Classified employee” means any state employee whose position is part of the state classification system maintained by the department of administrative services, as listed at https://das.nh.gov/HRJobClassifications/ClassSpecifications.aspx.

 

Source.  #12617-A, eff 9-6-18

 

         Eth 102.04  “Committee” means the executive branch ethics committee established pursuant to RSA 21-G:29, I.

 

Source.  #12617-A, eff 9-6-18

 

         Eth 102.05  “Constitutional official” means “constitutional official” as defined in RSA 15-B:2, II, namely, “the secretary of state, the state treasurer, their deputies, assistants, and all employees of their departments.”

 

Source.  #12617-A, eff 9-6-18