CHAPTER He-C 400
[…] (at) “Registration certificate” means the document
issued to an applicant or registrant at the start of operation as an ATC, and
annually thereafter, which authorizes operation in accordance with RSA 126-X and
He-C 402, and includes the name of the ATC, the name of the business, the
physical address of the dispensary location or the town or city of the
cultivation location, the effective dates, the name of the ATC administrator,
the registration number, and any waivers granted.
(au) “Registry identification card” means
“registry identification card” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, XI, namely, “a
document indicating the date issued, effective date, and expiration date by the
department pursuant to RSA 126-X:4 that identifies an individual as a
qualifying patient or a designated caregiver.” This term includes “registry ID card” used on department forms.
(av) “Reportable incident” means:
(1)
Confidential information accessed or disclosed in violation RSA 126-X or
He-C 402;
(2)
Loss of or discrepancies in cannabis inventory including but not limited
to theft or diversion;
(3)