CHAPTER He-C 400
[…] (t)
“Cultivation location’’ means a locked,
indoor, and enclosed site under the control of an ATC where cannabis is
cultivated and processed, and which is secured with one or more locks or other
security devices in accordance with RSA 126-X and He-C 402.24, and which can be
at a separate location from the dispensary location of the ATC.
(u) “Days” means calendar days unless otherwise
specified in the rule.
(v) “Department” means the New Hampshire
department of health and human services.
(w) “Designated caregiver’’ means “designated
caregiver” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, VI, namely, “an individual who:
(1)
Is at least 21 years of age;
(2)
Has agreed to assist with one or more (not to exceed 5) qualifying
patient’s therapeutic use of cannabis, except if the qualifying patient and
designated caregiver each live greater than 50 miles from the nearest ATC, in
which case the designated caregiver may assist with the therapeutic use of
cannabis for up to 9 qualifying patients;
(3)
Has never been convicted of a felony or any felony drug-related offense;
and
(4)
Possesses a valid registry identification card issued pursuant to RSA
126-X:4.”
This term includes “caregiver.”
(x) “Directed plan of correction” means a plan
developed and written by the department that specifies the actions the ATC
shall take to correct identified areas of noncompliance.
(y) “Dispense” means to distribute, give away, or