CHAPTER He-C 400
[…] assistant licensed pursuant to RSA 328-D and who possesses an active
registration from the United States Drug Enforcement Administration to prescribe
controlled substances, with the express consent of the supervising physician.
(5) For a
visiting qualifying patient, “provider” means an individual licensed to
prescribe drugs to humans in the state of the patient’s residence and who
possesses an active registration from the United States Drug Enforcement
Administration to prescribe controlled substances.”
(aq) “Qualifying
medical condition” means “qualifying medical condition” as defined in RSA
126-X:1, IX.
(ar) “Qualifying
patient” means “qualifying patient” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, X, namely “a
resident of New Hampshire who has been diagnosed by a provider as having a
qualifying medical condition and who possesses a valid registry identification
card issued pursuant to RSA 126-X:4.” This term includes “patient.”
(as)
“Registered premises” means the
building(s), or portion thereof, that comprises the physical location(s) that
the department has approved for the registered ATC to conduct operations in
accordance with its registration to include the cultivation, processing,