CHAPTER He-C 400
[…] affirming that they have probable cause to believe a specific individual
possesses cannabis, and has also provided the person’s name and address or name
and date of birth.
(d) The department shall maintain the
confidentiality of all criminal history records information it has received.
Source. (See
Revision Note #1 at part heading for He-C 401) #10646, eff 11-2-15; ss by #13220, eff 7-1-21
(see Revision Note #2 at part heading for He-C 401); ss by #13567, eff 5-1-23
He-C
401.16 Visiting Qualifying Patients.
(a) For a visiting qualifying patient, “provider”
means, pursuant to RSA 126-X:1, VII(b), “an individual licensed to prescribe
drugs to humans in the state of the patient’s residence and who possesses an
active registration from the United States Drug Enforcement Administration to
prescribe controlled substances.”
(b) Pursuant to RSA 126-X:2, V, a valid registry
identification card, or its equivalent, that is issued under the laws of
another state, district, territory, commonwealth, or insular possession of the
United States, or under the laws of Canada, that allows, in the jurisdiction of