CHAPTER He-C 400
[…] (a)
“Administrative remedy” means an action
imposed upon an ATC in response to an area of noncompliance.
(b) “Administrator” means the individual
appointed by the ATC to be responsible for all aspects of the daily operation
of the registered premises.
(c) “Advertising” means all representations disseminated
in any manner or by any means, other than by labeling or as allowed in He-C
402.23, for the purpose of inducing, directly or indirectly, the purchase of
cannabis or cannabis-infused products (CIP).
(d)
“Alternative treatment center (ATC)”
means “alternative treatment center” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, I, namely, “a
not-for-profit entity registered under RSA 126-X:7 that acquires, possesses,
cultivates, manufactures, delivers, transfers, transports, sells, supplies, and
dispenses cannabis, and related supplies and educational materials, to
qualifying patients, designated caregivers, other alternative treatment
centers, and visiting qualifying patients.” For the purpose of this definition,
“not-for-profit” means a corporation that is registered with the NH secretary
of state under RSA 292 and is a charitable trust pursuant to RSA 7:19 et seq
for the benefit of qualifying patients.
(e) “Applicant” means a not-for-profit
corporation seeking a registration to operate an ATC pursuant to RSA 126-X.
(f) “Area of noncompliance” means any action,
failure to act, or other set of circumstances that causes an ATC to be out of
compliance with RSA 126-X, He-C 402, or other state law or local ordinance.
(g)
“ATC agent (agent)” means “alternative
treatment center agent” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, II, namely, “a principal
officer, board member, employee, manager, or volunteer of an alternative
treatment center who is 21 years of age or older and has not been convicted of
a felony or any felony drug-related offense.” This term includes executive employees
and corporate officers.
(h)
“ATC technician” means an employee of
the ATC who has been trained to dispense cannabis to qualifying patients and
their designated caregivers.
(i) “Batch number”