CHAPTER He-C 400
[…] thereof, assigned to a specific harvest batch of cannabis or a specific batch
of cannabis concentrate.
(j)
“Cannabinoid profile” means the
concentration, measured in percent by weight or volume, of tetrahydrocannabinol
(THC), tetrahydrocannabinolic acid (THCA), tetrahydrocannabivarian (THCV), cannabichromene
(CBC), cannabidiol (CBD), cannabidiolic acid (CBDA), cannabidivarin (CBDV), cannabigerol
(CBG), and cannabinol (CBN) contained in the cannabis sample to be tested or
saleable cannabis product.
(k) “Cannabis” means “cannabis” as defined in RSA
126-X:1, III, namely, “all parts of any plant of the Cannabis genus of plants,
whether growing or not; the seeds thereof; the resin extracted from any part of
such plant; and every compound, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of
such plant, its seeds, or resin. Such
term shall not include the mature stalks of such plants, fiber produced from
such stalks, oil, or cake made from the seeds of such plants, any other
compound, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such mature stalks
(except the resin extracted therefrom), fiber, oil or cake, or the sterilized
seeds of such plants which are incapable of germination. In this chapter, cannabis
shall not include hemp grown, processed, marketed or sold under RSA 439-A.”
(l)
“Cannabis concentrate” means any form of
cannabinoid extracted from usable cannabis plant material using an extraction