CHAPTER He-M 600  NEW HAMPSHIRE HOSPITAL
[…] Source.  #2748, eff 6-14-84; ss by #4205, eff 1-15-87; ss by #4810, eff 5-1-90; ss by #5554 eff 1-15-93, EXPIRED: 1-15-99

 

New.  #7228, eff 3-31-00; ss by #9113, INTERIM, eff 3-25-08, EXPIRES: 9-21-08; ss by #9240, eff 8-23-08; ss by #12014, eff 10-25-16; ss by #13332, eff 1-25-22

 

          He-M 609.02  Definitions.

 

          (a)  Administrator” means the superintendent or other chief executive officer of a facility or THPS.

 

          (b)  “Advance practice registered nurse (APRN)” means “advanced practice registered nurse” as defined in RSA 135-C:2, II-a, namely “an advanced practice registered nurse licensed by the board of nursing who is certified as a psychiatric mental health nurse practitioner by a board-recognized national certifying body.”

 

          (c)  “Clinician” means a person who is qualified to provide community mental health services pursuant to He-M 426.08 (h)-(m).

 

          (d)  “Commissioner” means the commissioner of the department of health and human services.