CHAPTER Int 100  DEFINITIONS, ORGANIZATION, AND PUBLIC INFORMATION
[…] CHAPTER Int 100  DEFINITIONS, ORGANIZATION, AND PUBLIC INFORMATION

 

Statutory Authority:  RSA 326-1:5

 

PART Int 101  DEFINITIONS

 

          Int 101.01  "'Board" means the New Hampshire board of licensure of interpreters for the deaf and hard of hearing created by RSA 326-I:2 and also comprehends the term “board of licensing of interpreters for the deaf and hard of hearing” as used in RSA 326-I:3

 

Source.  #7851, eff 3-12-03; ss by #9942, INTERIM, eff 6-18-11, EXPIRED: 12-15-11

 

New.  #10040-A, eff 12-16-11