CHAPTER Jus 1300 LAND SALES FULL DISCLOSURE RULES
[…] (3) Other
evidence of commitments to complete construction.
Source. (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus
1300) #9782-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18
New. #12656, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18,
EXPIRED: 4-30-19
New. #12909, eff 10-24-19
Jus 1301.03 “Good faith estimate” means an estimate based
on such documentary evidence as is available.
Source. (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus
1300) #9782-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18
New. #12656, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED:
4-30-19
New. #12909, eff 10-24-19
Jus 1301.04
“Institutional lender” means “institutional lender” as defined in RSA
356-B:3, XVII, namely “one or more commercial or savings banks, savings and
loan associations, trust companies, credit unions, industrial loan
associations, insurance companies, pension funds, or business trusts including
but not limited to real estate investment trusts, any other lender regularly
engaged in financing the purchase, construction, or improvement of real estate,
or any assignee of loans made by such a lender, or any combination of any of
the foregoing entities.”
Source. (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus
1300) #9782-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18
New. #12656, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED:
4-30-19
New. #12909, eff 10-24-19
Jus 1301.05 “Interest” means “interest” as defined in RSA
356-A:1, XV, namely “without limitation, any fee simple interest, leasehold
interest for a term of more than 5 years, life estate and time sharing
interest.”
Source. (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus
1300) #9782-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18
New. #12656, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED:
4-30-19
New. #12909, eff 10-24-19
Jus 1301.06 “Non-institutional lender” means any
individual or entity which provides financing to any subdivider for: