CHAPTER Pari 1000 BINGO GAMES
[…] schedule if that person meets the criteria specified in in the organization’s
house rules.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1000) #10928, eff 9-10-15
Pari 1002.14 “Game schedule” means a written program
available to all players prior to the start of any bingo event that describes
the name(s), type(s) and order of the game(s) to be played, all prizes to be
offered and such other information as specified in Pari 1007.06.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1000) #10928, eff 9-10-15
Pari
1002.15 "Hotel'' means
"hotel'' as defined in RSA 78-A:3, III, namely “an establishment which
holds itself out to the public by offering sleeping accommodations for rent,
whether or not the major portion of its operating receipts is derived from
sleeping accommodations. The term includes, but is not limited to, inns,
motels, tourist homes and cabins, ski dormitories, ski lodges, lodging homes,
rooming houses, furnished room houses, boarding houses, private clubs, hostels,
cottages, camps, chalets, barracks, dormitories, and apartments. The term does not include the following:
(a) A hospital licensed under RSA 151, or a
sanitarium, convalescent home, nursing home, or home for the aged;
(b) Any establishment operated by any state or
United States agency or institution, except the New Hampshire department of