CHAPTER Pari 1000 BINGO GAMES
[…] sanitarium, convalescent home, nursing home, or home for the aged;
(b) Any establishment operated by any state or
United States agency or institution, except the New Hampshire department of
resources and economic development; or
(c) An
establishment owned by a nonprofit corporation or association operated
exclusively for religious or charitable purposes, and which does not offer
sleeping accommodations to the general public.”
Source. (See Revision Notes
#1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1000) #10928, eff 9-10-15
Pari 1002.16
“Host hall” means “host hall” as defined by RSA 287-E:1, X, namely, “a
commercial hall or charitable organization approved by the commission where a
shared carryover-coverall game originates.”
Source. #12130, eff
3-10-17
Pari
1002.17 “House rules” means instructions
adopted by the charitable organization and approved by the commission pursuant
to Pari 1007.05(c) , which describe how bingo games are played and won.
Source. (See Revision