CHAPTER Pari 1000 BINGO GAMES
[…] Source. (See Revision Notes
#1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1000) #10928, eff 9-10-15; ss by #12130,
eff 3-10-17 (from Pari 1002.18)
Pari 1002.20 “Mixing machine” means a machine containing
75 numbered balls and a blower attachment blowing air on the balls to mix them up
and randomly force one ball at a time up a chute to be drawn.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1000) #10928, eff 9-10-15;
renumbered by #12130 (from Pari 1002.19)
Pari 1002.21 “Participating hall” means “participating
hall” as defined by RSA 287-E:1, X,
namely, “a commercial hall or
charitable organization approved by the commission that receives a simulcast of
the shared carryover coverall played at the host hall.”
Source. #12130, eff
3-10-17 17
Pari
1002.22 "Private campground'' means
“private campground” as defined in RSA 287-E:1, VIII, namely “privately owned
property, open to the public upon payment of a fee, which has been divided into
10 or more defined spaces upon which tents may be erected or recreational
vehicles may be parked for the purposes of recreational camping. "Private
campground'' shall not include manufactured housing parks as defined in RSA 205-A:1
or recreational camps as defined in RSA 149:20.”
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1000) #10928, eff 9-10-15;
renumbered by #12130 (from Pari 1002.20)
Pari
1002.23 “Progressive” means
“progressive” as defined in RSA 287-E:1, IX namely “a variation to any bingo
game wherein a player receives a prize for achieving coverall in 50 or fewer
balls drawn and if no player achieves coverall within 50 or fewer balls drawn,
the number of balls drawn shall be increased one ball per bingo event, until it
reaches the maximum of 60 balls, where it shall remain until the prize is
awarded.”
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1000) #10928, eff 9-10-15;
renumbered by #12130 (from Pari 1002.21)
Pari
1002.24 "Senior citizens
organization" means a nonprofit association or club whose members are 55
years of age or older, and which exists for the mutual support and benefit of
New Hampshire’s senior citizens.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1000) #10928, eff 9-10-15;
renumbered by #12130 (from Pari 1002.22)
Pari 1002.25
“Shared carryover-coverall” means “shared carry-over-cover-all” as
defined in RSA 287-E:1, X, namely, “a carry-over-cover-all bingo game conducted
at a host hall and exhibited simultaneously to at least one participating hall
by means of an electronic simulcast feed for the purpose of playing for a
common jackpot with the conduct of the game at the hall under rules adopted by
the commission under RSA 541-A.”
Source. #12130, eff
3-10-17
Pari 1002.26
“Shared carryover coverall service provider” means a licensed
distributor that provides bingo paper, bingo game system equipment, or services
for the operation of a shared carryover coverall game.
Source. #12130, eff
3-10-17
Pari