CHAPTER Pari 1200 GAMES OF CHANCE
[…] heading for Pari 1200) #10929, eff 9-10-15;
renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.06)
Pari 1202.08 “Monetary transaction” means to supervise,
manage and verify the amount of money received from buy-ins or re-buys and the
amount paid out in prizes, as well as depositing and withdrawing funds into an
account set up specifically for games of chance.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1200) #10929,
eff 9-10-15; renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.07)
Pari 1202.09 “Primary game operator” means “primary game
operator” as defined in RSA 287-D:1, X, namely “any person other than a bona
fide member of the charitable organization, involved in conducting, managing,
supervising, directing, or running games of chance.”
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1200) #10929,
eff 9-10-15; renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.08)
Pari 1202.10 “Re-buy” means the fee paid by a
player to purchase additional chips.
This term includes “add-ons”.
Source. (See Revision Notes #1 and #2 at chapter
heading for Pari 1200) #10929, eff 9-10-15;
renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.09)
Pari 1202.11 “Secondary game operator” means “secondary
game operator” as defined in RSA 287-D:1, XI, namely “any person other than a
bona fide member of the charitable organization, involved in dealing, running a
roulette wheel, handling chips, or providing accounting services or security
functions.”
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1200) #10929,
eff 9-10-15; renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.10)
PART Pari
1203 LICENSING
REQUIREMENTS
Pari 1203.01 Applying for a Charitable
Organization License.
(a) Pursuant to RSA 287-D:4, I, any charitable