CHAPTER Lot 7000  BINGO GAMES
[…] Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

          Lot 7002.13  “Game program” means a written document available to all players prior to the start of any bingo event that describes the name(s), type(s) and order of the game(s) to be played, all prizes to be offered and such other information as specified in Lot 7005.07.

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

          Lot 7002.14  “Gaming consultant” means “gaming consultant” as defined in RSA 287-E1, VI-b, namely “any individual or business entity who is hired by or otherwise receives compensation from a charitable organization to provide gaming related services including consultation, management, assistance with the operation of the bingo game or the sale of lucky 7 tickets, record keeping, filing forms with the commission, advertising, or security and who handles, manages, oversees, or disburses any of the funds derived from the operation of the charitable games”.

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20