CHAPTER Lot 7000  BINGO GAMES
[…] (b)  Any establishment operated by any state or United States agency or institution, except the New Hampshire department of resources and economic development; or

 

          (c) An establishment owned by a nonprofit corporation or association operated exclusively for religious or charitable purposes, and which does not offer sleeping accommodations to the general public.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

Lot 7002.16  “Host hall” means “host hall” as defined by RSA 287-E:1, X, namely, “a commercial hall or charitable organization approved by the commission where a shared carryover coverall game originates.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20