CHAPTER Lot 7000  BINGO GAMES
[…] Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

 

          Lot 7002.15  “Hotel” means “hotel” as defined in RSA 78-A:3, III, namely “an establishment which holds itself out to the public by offering sleeping accommodations for rent, whether or not the major portion of its operating receipts is derived from sleeping accommodations. The term includes, but is not limited to, inns, motels, tourist homes and cabins, ski dormitories, ski lodges, lodging homes, rooming houses, furnished room houses, boarding houses, private clubs, hostels, cottages, camps, chalets, barracks, dormitories, and apartments.  The term does not include the following:

 

          (a)  A hospital licensed under RSA 151, or a sanitarium, convalescent home, nursing home, or home for the aged;