CHAPTER Lot 7000  BINGO GAMES
[…] Lot 7002.21  “Packet” means a group of bingo paper sheets that are manufactured, collated, and sold by the manufacturer as a unit.

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

Lot 7002.22  “Package” means any combination of separately invoiced bingo paper sheets or packets that are sold as a single unit to players.

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

Lot 7002.23  “Participating hall” means “participating hall” as defined by RSA 287-E:1, X, namely, “a commercial hall or charitable organization approved by the commission that receives a simulcast of the shared carryover coverall played at the host hall.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

          Lot 7002.24  “Private campground” means “private campground” as defined in RSA 287-E:1, VIII, namely “privately owned property, open to the public upon payment of a fee, which has been divided into 10 or more defined spaces upon which tents may be erected or recreational vehicles may be parked for the purposes of recreational camping. "Private campground'' shall not include manufactured housing parks as defined in RSA 205-A:1 or recreational camps as defined in RSA 149:20.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

          Lot 7002.25  “Progressive” means “progressive” as defined in RSA 287-E:1, IX namely “a variation to any bingo game wherein a player receives a prize for achieving coverall in 50 or fewer balls drawn and if no player achieves coverall within 50 or fewer balls drawn, the number of balls drawn shall be increased one ball per bingo event, until it reaches the maximum of 60 balls, where it shall remain until the prize is awarded.” The term includes “progressive coverall game”.

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

          Lot 7002.26  “Senior citizens organization” means a nonprofit association or club whose members are 55 years of age or older, and which exists for the mutual support and benefit of New Hampshire’s senior citizens.

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20

 

Lot 7002.27  “Shared carry-over-coverall” means “shared carry-over coverall” as defined in RSA 287-E:1, X, namely, “a carry-over cover all bingo game conducted at a host hall and exhibited simultaneously to at least one participating hall by means of an electronic simulcast feed for the purpose of playing for a common jackpot with the conduct of the game at the hall under rules adopted by the commission under RSA 541-A.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1, #2, and #3 at chapter heading for Lot 7000) #13067, eff 6-26-20