DEFINITIONS, ORGANIZATION AND PUBLIC INFORMATION
[…] phone or other electronic means during business hours and who conducts at least
two site visits per year as defined in RSA 328-G:9-a, II(b).
(j)
“NADA” means “NADA” as defined in RSA 328-G:2, XI, namely “the National
Acupuncture Detoxification Association.”
(k)
“NADA standards of competency” means the standards of competency for
acupuncture detoxification specialists developed by NADA that are defined in
the NADA Acupuncture Detoxification Specialist Training Manual, effective July
1, 2017, available as noted in Appendix II.
(l)
“NADA training” means “NADA training” as defined in RSA 328-G:2, XII, namely,
“the standardized auricular acupuncture protocol developed by NADA that is in
effect on July 1, 2017.”
(m) “Peer counselor” means a peer-based recovery
trained supporter who helps to initiate and sustain an individual in their
behavioral health and in their recovery from substance abuse and addiction.
(n)
“Recovery coach” means anyone employed in promoting recovery by removing