Business
[…] Document #5719 supersedes all prior filings for the sections in this
chapter. The prior filings for former
Chapters Bfa 100-500 include the following documents:
#5505,
Emergency, eff 11-19-92
#5533,
Emergency, eff 12-18-92
Pursuant
to 1992, 262:14, the emergency rules remained in effect until superseded by
rules in Document #5719.
The
"Business Finance Authority" was formerly the "Industrial
Development Authority," which was reorganized pursuant to 1992, 262:3,
effective 5-15-92, as the "Business Finance Authority."
Pursuant to 1997, 329:12, adopting RSA
162-A:28, and 1997, 329:16, adopting RSA 541-A:21, I(u), effective 10-1-97, the
Business Finance Authority became exempt from RSA 541-A and may adopt rules in
accordance with its own procedures.
Pursuant to RSA 162-A:28, "Any rule adopted after the effective
date of this section or any amendment or repeal of any existing rule shall be
filed in the office of legislative services within 7 days of such adoption,
amendment, or repeal."
Pursuant to the exemption from
RSA 541-A, the rules Bfa 100-500 filed under Document #5719 were not
subsequently recorded by the Office of Legislative Services as expiring.
PART Bfa 101
DEFINITIONS
Bfa
101.01 Terms Used Throughout Title. The following terms have the following