CHAPTER Env-A 1500  CONFORMITY
[…] (d)    “Maintenance area” means any geographic region of New Hampshire previously designated as a nonattainment area pursuant to the Act, and subsequently redesignated to attainment subject to the requirement to develop a maintenance plan that is subject to transportation conformity measures under §175A of the Act.

 

        (e)    “Metropolitan planning organization (MPO)” means “metropolitan planning organization” as defined in 23 CFR §450.104, namely “the policy board of an organization created and designated to carry out the metropolitan transportation planning process.”

 

        (f)    “Nonattainment area” means any geographic region in New Hampshire designated as a nonattainment area by EPA under §107 of the Act for any pollutant for which a NAAQS exists.

 

        (g)    “Provide access to” means: