CHAPTER Env-A 1500  CONFORMITY
[…] Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Env-A 1500) #9999, eff 10-1-11; ss by #12975, eff 1-18-20

 

        Env-A 1502.03  Definitions.

 

        (a)    “Interagency consultation” means a meeting or other formal consultation process convened or initiated pursuant to Env-A 1503.08.

 

        (b)    “Large scale development” means a development that is expected to generate 10,000 or more vehicle trip ends on any typical summer day.

 

        (c)    “Long-range statewide transportation plan” means “long-range statewide transportation plan” as defined in 23 CFR §450.104, namely “the official, statewide, multimodal, transportation plan covering a period of no less than 20 years developed through the statewide transportation planning process.”