Env-A 1500 CONFORMITY
[…] that could affect emissions analysis;
(2) Improper or missing analysis years;
(3) Regionally significant projects improperly
reflected in the emissions analysis;
(4) Incorrect emission factors;
(5) Missing pollutant analyses;
(6) Projects improperly placed in a baseline scenario;
(7) Incorrect comparison with SIP emissions
budgets; and
(8) Failure to list not exempt projects as
specified in Env-A 1503.14 in the emissions analysis.
(k) “Statewide
transportation improvement program (STIP)” means “a statewide transportation
improvement program (STIP)” as defined in 23 CFR §450.104, namely “a statewide
prioritized listing/ program of transportation projects covering a period of
four years that is consistent with the long-range statewide transportation
plan, metropolitan transportation plans, and TIPs, and required for projects to
be eligible for funding under title 23 U.S.C. and title 49 U.S.C. Chapter 53.”
(l) “Transportation improvement program (TIP)”
means “a transportation improvement program (TIP)” as defined in 23 CFR
§450.104, namely “a prioritized listing/program of transportation projects
covering a period of four years that is developed and formally adopted by an
MPO as part of the metropolitan transportation planning process, consistent
with the metropolitan transportation plan, and required for projects to be
eligible for funding under title 23 U.S.C. and title 49 U.S.C. Chapter 53.”
Source. (See Revision Note at chapter heading for
Env-A 1500) #9999, eff 10-1-11; ss by #12975, eff 1-18-20
PART Env-A 1503 TRANSPORTATION
CONFORMITY
Env-A 1503.01 Purpose. The purpose of this part is to implement the
following provisions relating to transportation conformity:
(a) The