CHAPTER He-C 400  THERAPEUTIC CANNABIS PROGRAM
[…] (d)  In accordance with RSA 126-X:4, II-a, the department shall maintain the confidentiality of all criminal history records information received.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note #1 at part heading for He-C 401) #10646, eff 11-2-15; ss by #13220, eff 7-1-21 (see Revision Note #2 at part heading for He-C 401)

 

          He-C 401.16  Visiting Qualifying Patients.

 

          (a)  For a visiting qualifying patient, “provider” means, pursuant to RSA 126-X:1, VII(b), “an individual licensed to prescribe drugs to humans in the state of the patient’s residence and who possesses an active registration from the United States Drug Enforcement Administration to prescribe controlled substances.”