CHAPTER He-C 400  THERAPEUTIC CANNABIS PROGRAM
[…] (b)  Individuals who are not legal residents of the state of New Hampshire shall not be eligible to receive registry identification cards as qualifying patients.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note #1 at part heading for He-C 401) #10646, eff 11-2-15; ss by #13220, eff 7-1-21 (see Revision Note #2 at part heading for He-C 401)

 

          He-C 401.02  Definitions.

 

          (a)  “Alternative treatment center (ATC)” means “alternative treatment center” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, I, namely, “a not-for-profit entity registered under RSA 126-X:7 that acquires, possesses, cultivates, manufactures, delivers, transfers, transports, sells, supplies, and dispenses cannabis, and related supplies and educational materials, to qualifying patients and alternative treatment centers.”

 

          (b)  “Cannabis” means “cannabis” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, III, namely, “all parts of any plant of the Cannabis genus of plants, whether growing or not; the seeds thereof; the resin extracted from any part of such plant; and every compound, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such plant, its seeds, or resin. Such term shall not include the mature stalks of such plants, fiber produced from such stalks, oil, or cake made from the seeds of such plants, any other compound, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such mature stalks (except the resin extracted therefrom), fiber, oil or cake, or the sterilized seeds of such plants which are incapable of germination. In this chapter, cannabis shall not include hemp grown, processed, marketed, or sold under RSA 439-A.”