CHAPTER He-C 400  THERAPEUTIC CANNABIS PROGRAM
[…] (2)  A physician or an advanced practice registered nurse licensed to prescribe drugs to humans under the relevant state licensing laws in Maine, Massachusetts, or Vermont, who possesses an active registration from the United States Drug Enforcement Administration to prescribe controlled substances, and who is primarily responsible for the patient’s care related to his or her qualifying medical condition.

 

          (ap)  “Qualifying medical condition” means “qualifying medical condition” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, IX.

 

          (aq) “Qualifying patient” means “qualifying patient” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, X, namely “a resident of New Hampshire who has been diagnosed by a provider as having a qualifying medical condition and who possesses a valid registry identification card issued pursuant to RSA 126-X:4.”