CHAPTER Jus 1300  LAND SALES FULL DISCLOSURE RULES
[…] Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus 1300) #9782-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18

 

New.  #12656, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED: 4-30-19

 

New.  #12909, eff 10-24-19

 

          Jus 1301.03  “Good faith estimate” means an estimate based on such documentary evidence as is available.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus 1300) #9782-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18

 

New.  #12656, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED: 4-30-19

 

New.  #12909, eff 10-24-19

 

            Jus 1301.04  “Institutional lender” means “institutional lender” as defined in RSA 356-B:3, XVII, namely “one or more commercial or savings banks, savings and loan associations, trust companies, credit unions, industrial loan associations, insurance companies, pension funds, or business trusts including but not limited to real estate investment trusts, any other lender regularly engaged in financing the purchase, construction, or improvement of real estate, or any assignee of loans made by such a lender, or any combination of any of the foregoing entities.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus 1300) #9782-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18

 

New.  #12656, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED: 4-30-19

 

New.  #12909, eff 10-24-19

 

          Jus 1301.05  “Interest” means “interest” as defined in RSA 356-A:1, XV, namely “without limitation, any fee simple interest, leasehold interest for a term of more than 5 years, life estate and time sharing interest.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus 1300) #9782-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18

 

New.  #12656, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED: 4-30-19

 

New.  #12909, eff 10-24-19