CHAPTER Lot 7200  GAMES OF CHANCE
[…] Lot 7202.09  “House rules” means general instructions governing the conduct of the gaming operation.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

          Lot 7202.10  “Monetary transaction” means depositing, withdrawing, transferring, or exchanging funds or monetary instruments related to a charitable gaming event, or verifying such transactions.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

          Lot 7202.11  “Primary game operator” means “primary game operator” as defined in RSA 287-D:1, X, namely “any person other than a bona fide member of the charitable organization, involved in conducting, managing, supervising, directing, or running games of chance.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

          Lot 7202.12  “Promotion” means a game, or similar event offered by a game room to attract players to their facility, and includes: