CHAPTER Lot 7200  GAMES OF CHANCE
[…] This term does not include sports betting.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

          Lot 7202.05  “Game operator” means “game operator” as defined in RSA 287-D:1, VII, namely “a primary game operator or a secondary game operator.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

          Lot 7202.06  “Game operator employer” means “game operator employer” as defined by RSA 287-D:1, VIII, namely “a primary game operator or a business entity who employs, supervises, and controls game operators and who is hired by a charitable organization to operate games of chance on its behalf. The owner of 10 percent or more of the entity, partner, managing member, or chief executive of a business entity who serves as a game operator employer must be licensed as a primary game operator.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

          Lot 7202.07  “Game procedures” means rules and instructions governing the conduct of an authorized game of chance which includes a description of how the game is played, and won.

 

Source.