CHAPTER Lot 7200  GAMES OF CHANCE
[…] Lot 7202.13  “Rake” means a set percentage of each hand taken by the game operator as compensation, a proportion of which is shared with the licensed, hosting charitable organization.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

          Lot 7202.14  “Re-buy” means the fee paid by a player to purchase additional chips.  This term includes “add-ons”.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

          Lot 7202.15  “Secondary game operator” means “secondary game operator” as defined in RSA 287-D:1, XI, namely “any person other than a bona fide member of the charitable organization, involved in dealing, running a roulette wheel, handling chips, or providing accounting services or security functions.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Lot 7200) #12839, eff 7-27-19

 

PART Lot 7203  LICENSING REQUIREMENTS

 

          Lot 7203.01  Applying for a Charitable Organization License.