CHAPTER Sep 200  PROCEDURAL RULES
[…] (af)  “Large disposal system” means an individual sewage disposal system which is designed for a flow of more than 2,500 gallons of sewage per day.

 

          (ag)  “Leach line” means the component of an individual sewage disposal system, other than a dry well, which actually disperses effluent, such as a large- diameter graveless pipe, a chamber, a small-diameter perforated pipe, or some other technology approved pursuant to Env-Wq 1024.

 

          (ah)  “Manufactured housing park (MHP)” means “manufactured housing park” as defined in RSA 205-A:1,II, namely “any parcel of land under single or common ownership or control which contains, or is designed, laid out or adapted to accommodate 2 or more manufactured houses.” The term does not include premises used solely for storage or display manufactured housing.

 

          (ai)  “Operational approval” means written approval to cover and use or operate the constructed  ISDS, which is issued only after inspection by DES staff under RSA 485-A:29, I.