RESERVED
[…] (t) “Self-certification” means that the applicant
is self certifying that they have a performed a review of all state bridges on
the proposed route for the proposed load and that all state bridges are
adequate to carry the proposed load without any limitations or special
conditions.
(u) “Single unit” vehicle means a single piece
straight truck with a rigid frame connecting all axles.
(v) “Supermoves” means
moves which involve excessive weights and dimensions as further described in Tra 304.12(c).
(w) “Tandem axle” means “tandem axle” as defined
by RSA 259:107-a, namely, “2 consecutive axles whose centers may be included between parallel
vertical planes spaced at least 4 feet and not more than 10 feet apart,
extending across the full width of the vehicle, except that for vehicles being
driven on the interstate and defense highway system with a gross weight in
excess of 73,280 pounds a tandem axle shall be limited to 2 or more consecutive
axles whose centers may be included between parallel vertical planes spaced not
less than 40 nor more than 96 inches apart, extending across the full width of
the vehicle.”
(x) “Tractor" means “tractor” as defined in
RSA 259:108, namely, “any self-propelled vehicle designed or used as a traveling
power plant or for drawing other vehicles, but having no provision for carrying
a load, but shall not include off-highway recreational vehicles not designed or