RESERVED
[…] (1)
That is not passable in any safe manner
by those vehicles permitted on the highway by state law; or
(2)
On which there exists a safety hazard
which is not reasonably discoverable or reasonably avoidable by a person who is
traveling upon the highway at posted speeds, in obedience to all posted
regulations, and in a manner which is reasonable and prudent as determined by
the condition and state of repair of the highway, including any warning signs,
and prevailing visibility and weather conditions.
(l) “Manufactured housing” means “manufactured
housing” as defined in RSA 205-D:1, XI, namely, “any
structure, transportable in one or more sections, which in the traveling mode, is 8
body feet or more in width and 40 body feet or more in length, or when erected
on site, is 320 square feet or more, and which is built on a permanent chassis
and designed to be used as a dwelling with or without a permanent foundation
when connected to required utilities, which include plumbing, heating, and
electrical heating systems contained therein. Manufactured housing as defined
in this section shall not include campers or recreational vehicles as defined
in RSA 216-I:1 or RSA 259:84-a; presite built housing
as defined in RSA 674:31-a; or modular buildings as defined in RSA 205-C:1, XI.”
(m) “Modular building” means “modular building” as
defined in RSA 205-C:1, XI, namely, “any building of closed construction, which
is made or assembled in manufacturing facilities off the building site, for
installation, or assembly and installation, on the building site. This